ALERT: Police searching for missing college student
Sept. Festival Guide: Food, food, beer, fido and exercise

NCAA TV schedule, tip times

marchmadness

FIRST FOUR GAMES — TUESDAY, MARCH 18

6:40, truTV, Dayton: Albany vs. Mount St. Mary’s (Brian Anderson/Dan Bonner//Kristine Leahy)

9:10, truTV, Dayton: North Carolina State vs. Xavier (Brian Anderson/Dan Bonner//Kristine Leahy)

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 19 

6:40, truTV, Dayton: Cal Poly vs. Texas Southern (Kevin Harlan/Len Elmore/Reggie Miller//Rachel Nichols )

9:10, truTV, Dayton: Iowa vs. Tennessee (Kevin Harlan/Len Elmore/Reggie Miller//Rachel Nichols)

ROUND OF 64 GAMES — THURSDAY AFTERNOON, MARCH 20

12:15, CBS, Buffalo: Ohio State vs. Dayton (Verne Lundquist/Bill Raftery/Allie LaForce)

12:40, truTV, Milwaukee: Wisconsin vs. American (Ian Eagle/Jim Spanarkel/Lewis Johnson)

1:40, TBS, Orlando: Colorado vs. Pittsburgh (Anderson/Bonner/Leahy)

2:10, TNT, Spokane: Cincinnati vs. Harvard (Spero Dedes/Doug Gottlieb//Jaime Maggio)

2:45, CBS, Buffalo: Syracuse vs. Western Michigan (Verne Lundquist/Bill Raftery/Allie LaForce)

12:40, truTV, Milwaukee: Oregon vs. BYU (Ian Eagle/Jim Spanarkel/Lewis Johnson)

1:40, TBS, Orlando: Florida vs. Albany/Mount St. Mary’s (Anderson/Bonner/Leahy)

2:10, TNT, Spokane: Michigan State vs. Delaware (Spero Dedes/Doug Gottlieb//Jaime Maggio)

THURSDAY EVENING, MARCH 20

6:55, tBS, Buffalo: UConn vs. Saint Joseph’s (Verne Lundquist/Bill Raftery/Allie LaForce)

7:10, CBS, Milwaukee: Michigan vs. Wofford (Ian Eagle/Jim Spanarkel/Lewis Johnson)

7:20, TNT, Orlando: Saint Louis vs. N.C. State/Xavier (Anderson/Bonner/Leahy)

7:27, truTV, Spokane: Oklahoma vs. North Dakota State (Spero Dedes/Doug Gottlieb//Jaime Maggio)

9:25, TBS, Buffalo: Villanova vs. Milwaukee (Verne Lundquist/Bill Raftery/Allie LaForce)

9:40, CBS, Milwaukee: Texas vs. Arizona State (Ian Eagle/Jim Spanarkel/Lewis Johnson)

9:50, TNT, Orlando: Louisville vs. Manhattan (Anderson/Bonner/Leahy)

9:57, truTV, Spokane: San Diego State vs. New Mexico State (Spero Dedes/Doug Gottlieb//Jaime Maggio)

FRIDAY AFTERNOON, MARCH 21

12:15, CBS, Raleigh: Duke vs. Mercer (Kevin Harlan/Len Elmore/Rachel Nichols)

12:40, truTV, San Antonio: Baylor vs. Nebraska (Marv Albert/Steve Kerr/Craigh Sager)

1:40, TBS, St. Louis: New Mexico vs. Stanford (Jim Nantz/Greg Anthony/Tracy Wolfson)

2:10, TNT, San Diego: Arizona vs. Weber State (Andrew Catalon/Mike Gminski/Otis Livingston)

12:15, CBS, Raleigh: UMass vs. Iowa/Tennessee winner (Kevin Harlan/Len Elmore/Rachel Nichols)

12:40, truTV, San Antonio: Creighton vs. UL Lafayette (Marv Albert/Steve Kerr/Craigh Sager)

1:40, TBS, St. Louis: Kansas vs. Eastern Kentucky (Jim Nantz/Greg Anthony/Tracy Wolfson)

2:10, TNT, San Diego: Gonzaga vs. Oklahoma State (Andrew Catalon/Mike Gminski/Otis Livingston)

FRIDAY EVENING, MARCH 21

6:55, TBS, Raleigh: Memphis vs. George Washington (Kevin Harlan/Len Elmore/Rachel Nichols)

7:10, CBS, St. Louis: Wichita State vs. Cal Poly/Texas Southern winner (Jim Nantz/Greg Anthony/Tracy Wolfson)

7:20, TNT, San Antonio: North Carolina vs. Providence (Marv Albert/Steve Kerr/Craigh Sager)

7:27, truTV, San Diego: VCU vs. Stephen F. Austin (Andrew Catalon/Mike Gminski/Otis Livingston)

9:25, TBS, Raleigh: Virginia vs. Coastal Carolina (Kevin Harlan/Len Elmore/Rachel Nichols)

9:40, CBS, St. Louis: Kentucky vs. Kansas State (Jim Nantz/Greg Anthony/Tracy Wolfson)

9:50, TNT, San Antonio: Iowa State vs. North Carolina Central (Marv Albert/Steve Kerr/Craigh Sager)

9:57, truTV, San Diego: UCLA vs. Tulsa (Andrew Catalon/Mike Gminski/Otis Livingston)

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 1,590 other followers