COMPLETE COVERAGE: Hannah Graham suspect Jesse Matthew indicted in Fairfax attempted murder, rape

Monday’s Inauguration Parade Line-Up

Here’s the full list of the parade participants, in the order they will march:

The Presidential Escort

The Presidential Escort is a military and civilian formation that escorts the President, Vice President, and their families from the Capitol to the White House following the swearing-in ceremony. The escort will include representatives from the five branches of the United States Military, elected officials, and local and national law enforcement organizations.

Division One

  • United States Army Staff
  • United States Army Field Band
  • United States Military Academy
  • United States Army 1st Battalion, 319th Airborne Field Artillery Regiment
  • United States Army Color Guard
  • District of Columbia Army National Guard
  • United States Army Reserve 200th MP Command
  • Punahou High School Marching Band and JROTC Color Guard, Hawaii
  • Hawaii Home State Float
  • Isiserettes Drill & Drum Corps, Iowa
  • Caisson Platoon, 3rd U.S. Infantry Regiment
  • Miami University Marching Band, Ohio
  • Illinois Home State Float
  • South Shore Drill Team, Illinois
  • Gullah Geechee Cultural Heritage Corridor Commission, South Carolina
  • Kamehameha Schools “Warrior” Marching Band, Hawaii
  • Ambulance 255 Project, Connecticut
  • 81st Regional Support Command Wildcats, South Carolina
  • Jackson Memorial High School “Jaguar” Band, New Jersey
  • Seguro Que Si, Florida
  • Kansas University Trumpet Ensemble, Kansas

Division Two

  • United States Marine Corps Staff
  • United States Marine Band “The President’s Own”
  • United States Marine Corps Active Company
  • United States Marine Corps Color Guard
  • United States Marine Corps Reserve Company
  • Chinese American Community Center Folk Dance Troupe, Delaware
  • Delaware Home State Float
  • University of Maryland “Mighty Sound of Maryland” Marching Band, Maryland
  • Pennsylvania Home State Float
  • Boy Scout Troop 358, Germantown, Pennsylvania
  • Palm Springs High School “Spirit of the Sands” Marching Band and Visual Corps, California
  • Ballet Folklórico De La Raza, Colorado
  • 54th Massachusetts Volunteer Infantry Regiment, Company A, Massachusetts
  • Utuqqagmiut Dancers, Alaska
  • A Therapeutic Equine Assisted Self-Confidence Experience (A.T.E.A.S.E.), Wisconsin
  • Palmview High School Mariachi and Folkloric Group, Texas
  • NASA – Orion Multi-Purpose Crew Vehicle and Curiosity Rover
  • Dobyns-Bennett High School Band, Tennessee
  • 54th Massachusetts Volunteer Infantry Regiment, Company B, Maryland
  • Boston College “Screaming Eagles” Marching Band, Massachusetts

Division Three

  • United States Navy Staff
  • United States Navy Band
  • United States Naval Academy
  • United States Navy Active Company
  • United States Navy Color Guard
  • United States Navy Reserve Company
  • Georgia State University Marching Band, Georgia
  • Martin Luther King, Jr. Float
  • Ballou Senior High School “Majestic” Marching Knights, District of Columbia
  • Multi-Jurisdictional Mounted Police Drill Team and Color Guard, Michigan
  • Calera High School “Eagle” Marching Band, Alabama
  • Gym Dandies Children’s Circus, Maine
  • Boston Crusaders Drum & Bugle Corps, Massachusetts
  • Civil Rights Float
  • Lesbian and Gay Band Association
  • Native American Women Warriors, Colorado
  • Little Rock Central High School Band, Arkansas
  • Utah Hispanic Dance Alliance, Utah
  • Central Valley High School Marching Band and Color Guard, Washington

Division Four

  • United States Air Force Staff
  • United States Air Force Band
  • United States Air Force Academy
  • United States Air Force Active Company
  • United States Air Force Color Guard
  • District of Columbia Air National Guard
  • United States Air Force Reserve Company
  • Grambling State University “Tiger” Marching Band, Louisiana
  • Tuskegee Airmen Float
  • Norwich University Regimental Band, Vermont
  • Montana Delegation, Montana
  • Wind River Dancers, Wyoming
  • Canine Companions for Independence
  • Navajo Nation Band, Arizona, Utah and New Mexico
  • United War Veterans Council, New York
  • Pearl River Community College Marching Band, Mississippi
  • Union High School Air Force JROTC, Oklahoma
  • Fergus Falls High School Marching Band, Minnesota
  • Northwest Dragon and Lion Dance Team, Oregon
  • Asheville High School Marching Band, North Carolina

Division Five

  • United States Coast Guard Staff
  • United States Coast Guard Band
  • United States Coast Guard Academy
  • United States Coast Guard Active Component
  • United States Coast Guard Color Guard
  • United States Coast Guard Reserve Component
  • United States Merchant Marine Academy Staff
  • United States Merchant Marine Academy Band
  • United States Merchant Marine Academy Color Guard
  • United States Merchant Marine Academy Company
  • Northern State University “Marching Wolves,” South Dakota
  • Military Spouses of Michigan, Michigan
  • Londonderry High School Marching Band and Color Guard, New Hampshire
  • Culver Academies, Indiana
  • Portsmouth High School “Patriots” Marching Band, Rhode Island
  • The Native American Tribes of North Dakota, North Dakota
  • Liberty North High School Band, Missouri
  • Sarpy County Nebraska Metro Area Law Enforcement Honor Guard, Nebraska
  • Frankfort High School Marching Band, West Virginia
  • Comparza Morelense, Nevada
  • Letcher County Central High School Marching Band, Kentucky
  • Our People, Our Future Float & Citizen Co-Chairs
  • Firefighters of Idaho, Idaho
  • Virginia Military Institute, Virginia

[Courtesy: NBC Washington]

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 1,677 other followers